Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Beyond JCCC

Coach Ben Conrad's Players at the Next Level

Total transfer on to a four-year College = 58
WNBA Draft Selections = 1
NCAA Division I = 21
NCAA Division II = 29 
NAIA Division I or II = 8

NCAA Division I
Kelsey Barrett – University of Missouri-Kansas City (2013-15)
Taylor Bird – Eastern Michigan University (2009-11)
Emily Blakesley – University of Missouri-Kansas City (2011-13)
Chastity Franklin – University of North Dakota (2014-16)
Bh’rea Griffin – University of Central Arkansas (2015-16)
DaShawn Harden – Louisiana State University (2012-13)
Polly Harrington – University of South Dakota (2011-12)
Kariel Hutt – University of Central Florida (2012-14)
Kierra Isaiah – Indiana State University (2015-17)
Ameshia Kearney – University of South Carolina-Upstate (2010-12)
Sameia Kendall – Bradley University (2012-14)
Kelsey Knox – University of North Dakota (2011-13)
Brianna Kulas – University of Missouri (2011-12), Drafted by WNBA San Antonio Stars (3rd Round)
Erica Neslson – Florida Gulf Coast University (2014-16)
Timeka O’Neal – University of Kansas (2012-14)
Nataya Partee – University of Evansville (2017-18)
Austin Richardson – University of Kansas (2015-17)
Juanita Robinson – University of Missouri (2012-14)
Liz Smith – University of Missouri (2009-11)
Mary Pat Specht – Drake University (2010-12)
Nieka Wheeler – Loyola University Chicago (2013-15) 

NCAA Division II
Shasha Barnes – Southwest Minnesota State University (2008-09)
Crista Bechard ­– Fort Hays State University (2008-10)
Amy Briggs – Truman State University (2010-12)
Kathleen Brisbane – St. Edwards University (2011-13)
Whitney Brown – University of Minnesota-Crookston (2009-11)
Megan Cook – Rockhurst University (2008-09)
Kylie Cooper – Missouri University of Science and Technology (2010-12)
Shelby Dahl – University of Missouri-St. Louis (2014-16)
Jamy Douvier – Missouri University of Science and Technology (2012-13)
Sandra Douvier – Missouri University of Science and Technology (2013-14)
Lauren Dudenhoeffer – Rockhurst University (2011-12)
Paige Elston – University of Arkansas Fort Smith (2017-19)
Camille Gee – Augusta University (2012-14)
Katie Gerlach – Southwest Baptist University (2011-12)
Tantashea Giger – Texas A&M International University (2016-17)
Tera Ingaslbe – Fort Hays State University (2010-11)
Arielle Jackson – University of Missouri-St. Louis (2015-17)
Julia Johonson – Pittsburg State University (2018-19)
Tiki Johnson – Arkansas Tech University (2010-11)
Katie Jones – University of Colorado State-Pueblo (2014-16)
Keyonna Lee – University of Central Missouri (2014-16)
Tristen McFeders – Missouri University of Science and Technology (2017-18)
Ivy Morrison – University of Bridgeport (2007-09)
Melissa Nelson – Fort Hays State University (2008-10)
Becky Newhouse – Augusta University (2010-11)
Andrea Rhoiney – Lincoln University (2010-11)
Danielle Shows – University of Central Missouri (2007-09)
Jaci Stowers – Missouri University of Science and Technolgoy (2017-19)
Kylee Williams – Missouri Western State University (2016-18)
Sade Willis – Upper Iowa University (2008-09) 

NAIA
Kyessence Collins – Southeastern University (2015-17)
Shaleia Jamison – Grand View University (2015-17)
Taylor McDowell – Central Methodist University (2012-14)
Ida Pieschl – Missouri Valley College (2016-18)
Cerena Reeves – Central Methodist University (2016-18)
Brook Vaughan – Park University (2014-15)
Allison Wallisch – Benedictine College (2013-14)
Emily Work – Graceland University (2014-15)